Menards Mohawk Weston Frieze 18 oz polyester, 12 ft wide | $0.89/sq ft; $0.79/sq ft after 11% rebate | About $278 before rebate or $246 after rebate for 312 sq ft. | Too light-duty for the main recommendation. Useful only as a budget floor or short-term fix. |
Menards Shaw Pure Escape I 58.5 oz solution-dyed polyester, 12 ft wide | $2.79 sale; $2.48/sq ft after 11% rebate | About $870 sale price or $774 after rebate for 312 sq ft. | Best Menards value candidate found. Better face weight and current sale/rebate stack. |
Menards Mohawk Lovely Thought 50 oz, 50% triexta / 50% polyester, 12 ft wide | $3.89/sq ft; $3.46/sq ft after 11% rebate | About $1,214 before rebate or $1,080 after rebate for 312 sq ft. | Stronger pet/family material profile. Worth comparing against Carpet One sale lines. |
Wall to Wall Carpet One Diamond Deals Pet-friendly sale lines in Eau Claire | Meaningful I $2.79, Auburn Hills I $2.99, Meaningful II $3.19, Auburn Hills II $3.49, Meaningful III/Auburn Hills III $3.79 per sq ft. | About $870-$1,182 for 312 sq ft before pad/labor, using listed carpet prices. | Best non-Menards online sale evidence. Likely strongest showroom comparison. |
Home Depot Lifeproof Petproof benchmarks Installed-carpet catalog, not a close local showroom lead | Examples found from $2.99-$5.29/sq ft. | About $933-$1,650 for 312 sq ft before full install assumptions. | Useful benchmark, but Home Depot was not the strongest within-one-hour local shopping option from Bloomer. |